Share this page:


This website is published by 247 Media Ltd. 247 Media Ltd are registered under the Data Protection Act 1998. Our registration number is Z9007215.

To protect your privacy, we apply five principles which you can read about here.

Principle 1 - Notice

We may ask for personal information that identifies you, which enables you to be contacted and for information about the type of programmes that you are looking for. We will use the information only for the following purposes:

  • To improve the content, design and layout of the websites
  • To carry out research on the demographics, interests and behaviour of our registered users
  • To forward information to you which we feel you may find useful such as details of new programmes and special offers.

This privacy policy only covers the web sites listed at Other links within this site to other websites are not covered by this policy.

Principle 2 - Consent and Choice

If you choose not to register or provide personal information, you may still visit 247 Media Network web sites but you will not be able to access any restricted areas available to registered users.

When you use this site and have not advised us to the contrary, you are accepting the terms and conditions described herein and consenting to our using your personal information accordingly.

Principle 3 - Access

We have provided an administration service where you can review your personal information at any time to ensure it is correct and current. You will be able to update, correct, change or delete inaccurate details.

You have the right to ask for a copy of your personal information on payment of a small fee.

Principle 4 - Security

We have taken appropriate measures to ensure that your personal information is not unlawfully processed. However, no information transferred over the Internet or wireless network can be guaranteed to be completely secure.

We will not be transferring your personal information outside of the European Economic Area.

Principle 5 - Cookies

This website uses cookies. Cookies are small text files that are placed on to your computer's hard drive by websites that you visit. They are widely used in order to make websites work, or work more efficiently, as well as to provide information to the owners of the website. The cookies used by this website and their purpose are identified and described in the table below. We will seek your consent to use cookies the first time you visit this website (or on subsequent occasions if the cookie that records such acceptance is deleted). Denial of the cookies used by this website may prevent parts of the website from working properly.

Cookie Name Purpose
Google Analytics _utma
These cookies are used to collect information about how visitors use our site. We use the information to compile reports and to help us improve the site. The cookies collect information in anonymous form, including the number of visitors to the site, where visitors have come to the site from pages they visited.
Cookie consent cc_analytics This cookie is used to record if a user has accepted the use of cookies in relation to the 247 Media Group website.
Session Cookies sifrFetch These are temporary cookies that remain in the cookie folder of your browser until you leave the site. We use Session Cookies to facilitate smooth navigation and consistency throughout the website. These are defined as essential to the operation of the site and do not contain any personal data.

Most web browsers allow some user control of most cookies through the browser settings. To find out more about cookies, including how to see what cookies have been set and how to manage and delete them, visit

To opt out of being tracked by Google Analytics across all websites visit

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying the settings in your browser. However, you may not be able to use all the interactive features of our site if cookies are disabled. There are a number of ways to manage cookies. If you use different computers in different locations you will need to ensure that each browser is adjusted to suit your cookie preferences. You can easily delete any cookies that have been installed in the cookie folder of your browser. For example, if you are using Microsoft Windows Explorer 8:

  • Open 'Windows Explorer'
  • Click on 'Tools' menu
  • Click 'Delete Browsing History'
  • Tick 'Cookies' and click 'Delete'

If you are not using Microsoft Windows Explorer, then you should search for "cookies" in the "Help" function for information on where to find your cookie folder and the controls to manage them.

Cookies are a means of storing information about you and your preferences in the hard drive of the computer you are using.

Principle 6 - Minors

247 Media Network web sites are not intended for young children and we ask that no one under the age of twelve submits personal information to us or uses the site without supervision of a parent or guardian.


If you have any questions about this privacy policy, the use of your personal information or if you wish to request us to stop using your information in any way, please write to:

The Data Protection Officer,

247 Media Ltd., Becket House, 36-37 Old Jewry, London EC2R 8DD

You may also contact us by sending email to

Changes to this policy

If we decide to change this privacy policy, we would post such changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances we disclose it.

Copyright ©2006 - 2015. 247 Media Ltd.